Staff

Artistic Director, Diane Paulus

ARTISTIC

• Producer Diane Borger
• Director of Artistic Programs/Dramaturg Ryan McKittrick
Director of Special Projects Ariane Barbanell
 Assistant Producer Mark Lunsford
Special Assistant to the Artistic Director Julia Kraus
• Resident Director Allegra Libonati
• Artistic Associate Shira Milikowsky
• Company Manager/Hasty Pudding Institute Producing Fellow 
  Ben Nelson
• Artistic Intern Nina Goodheart

INSTITUTE

Director Scott Zigler
Administrative Director Julia Smeliansky
Associate Director Marcus Stern
Co-head of Dramaturgy Anatoly Smeliansky
Co-head of Dramaturgy Ryan McKittrick
Resident Literary Advisor Arthur Holmberg
Head of Voice and Speech Erika Bailey
• Institute Associate Josh Glenn-Kayden
• Technical Director Skip Curtiss
• Student Financial Aid Administrator  Janie Rangel

OBERON

• Associate Producer Ariane Barbanell
• Venue Manager Leo X. Crowley
• Programming Manager James Wetzel
• Production Manager Skip Curtiss
• House Technician Justin Paice
• Sound Console Operator Alex Giorgetti 
• Programming Associate Ryan Sweeney 

EXTERNAL AFFAIRS

Development

• Director of Development Megan Hinckley
• Deputy Director of Development Jessica Morrison
• Grants Manager Meghan Coleman
• Development Officers Lily Lewis-McNeil, Lindsay Soson
• Development Information Coordinator Brendyn Schneider
• Development Associate Yuvika Tolani

Marketing & Communications

• Director of Marketing and Communications Anna Fitzloff
• Director of Press and Public Relations Katalin Mitchell
• Marketing and Communications Manager Grace Geller
• Graphic Designer Joel Zayac
• Education and Community Programs Manager Brendan Shea
• Videographer Johnathan Carr
• Social and Digital Media Assistant Mark Mauriello
• Marketing Interns Ahsante Bean, David Imani, Robert Duffley
• Graphic Design Interns Jenn Epervary, Shannon Reed

Patron Services

• Director of Patron Services / System Administrator Derek Mueller
 Ticket Services Manager Alicia Curtis
• Audience Services Manager Stephen Wuycheck
• Senior Ticket Services Coordinator Karen Snyder
• Ticket Services Representative Cassandra Long
• Weekend Shift Supervisor Heather Conroe
• Ticket Services Staff Taylor Hughes, Natalie Lurowist, Nickolas Mellace, Jessica Mullen, Tani Nakamoto, Emma Putnam
• Duty House Managers Heather Conroe, Marissa L. Friedman, Stephanie Holmes, Megan Nussle, Courtney Smith, Matthew Spano
• Volunteer Usher Coordinator Barbara Lindstrom

GENERAL MANAGEMENT

• General Manager Steven Showalter
• Executive Assistant Molly Goodman

FINANCE

Acting Director of Finance Kathryn Rosenberg
• Senior Finance Accountant John Josti
• Financial Administrator Stacie Hurst
Payroll Coordinator Paul Ravelo

PRODUCTION

Production Manager Patricia Quinlan
Associate Production Managers Skip CurtissJeremie Lozier
• HRDC Associate Kathryn Nakaji

Costumes

Costume Shop Manager Jeannette Hawley
Assistant Costume Shop Manager Ameera Ali
Head Draper Caitlin Menotti
• Crafts Artisan Jeffrey Scott Burrows
Wardrobe Supervisor Alma Reyes
Wig Runner Emily Damron
• Costume/Props Stock Manager Suzanne Kadiff

Lights

Lighting Supervisor Matthew Adelman
• Assistant Lighting Design Wen-Ling Liao
• Light Board Operator Jeremy Goldenberg

Properties

• Props Manager Cynthia Lee-Sullivan
• Assistant Props Master Rebecca Helgeson

Scenery

Technical Director Stephen Setterlun
Associate Technical Director Chris Swetcky
Assistant Technical Director Kristin Knutson
Shop Supervisor David Schultz
Scenic Charge Artist Jerry Vogt
Master Carpenter Peter Doucette
Scenic Carpenters Garret McEntee, York-Andreas Paris
• Scenic Painter Heather Morris

Sound

Sound Supervisor Sam Lerner
Sound Board Operator Brian Walters
Theatrical Audio Technician Katrina Sistare

Stage

• Stage Supervisor Henning Malm
Assistant Stage Supervisor Christopher Eschenbach
Production Assistants Keelia Liptak, Matthew Sebastian

THEATER AND FACILITIES

• Theater and Facilities Manager Tracy Keene
• Receptionists Sarah Leon, Maria Medeiros

Search form