Terrie and Bradley Bloom Artistic Director:
Diane Paulus
Executive Director:
Kelvin Dinkins, Jr.
Senior Staff
Public Relations Director: Rebecca Curtiss
General Manager: Connor Davis
Managing Director: Anna Fitzloff
Director of Finance: Julia Goldmacher
Senior Theater and Facilities Manager: Tracy Keene
Producer: Mark Lunsford
Director of Production: Krystin Matsumoto
Director of Artistic Programs & Dramaturg: Ryan McKittrick
Interim Director of Development: Sarah McLellan
Associate Artistic Director: Dayron J. Miles
Chief Marketing Officer: Jennifer Weissman
Staff
Artistic & Engagement
Artistic Coordinator & Special Assistant to the Artistic Director: Karina Cowperthwaite
Executive Administrator: Jazzmin Bonner
Head of Voice & Speech: Erika Bailey
Associate Director, Pedagogical Programs: Marcus Stern
Associate Director, Pedagogical Programs: Julia Smeliansky
Production Manager, Pedagogical Programs: Jeremie Lozier
Assistant Production Supervisor, Pedagogical Programs: Evey Connerty-Marin
Artistic Associate in Community: Leah Harris
Assistant to the Associate Artistic Director: Madison Baker
Learning Lab Assistant: Ariella Kasmer-Jacobs
Learning Leads: Alejandra Ramos Gómez, Vahdat Yeganeh
Producing
Associate Producer: Emma Watt
Associate Production Manager: Taylor Brennan
Company Manager: Shannon Kelley
Assistant Company Manager: Michael Mathey
Marketing & Communications
Associate Director, Marketing and Communications: Susanna Jackson
Associate Director, Creative Services: Joel Zayac
Subscriptions and Group Sales Manager: Kirstin Beal
Web and Digital Communications Manager: David Libbey
Social Media Coordinator: Rachel Greene
Marketing and Public Relations Coordinator: Madeleine Wright
Assistant Graphic Designer: Dana Balletta
Program Assistant: Lianna Rada-Hung
Development
Associate Director, Institutional Giving: Anna Cline
Associate Director, Stewardship & Major Gifts: Lisa Field-Coleman
Assistant Director, Development Operations: Blair Laurie
Senior Coordinator, Advancement & Development Engagement: Julia Wolfe
Development Coordinator: Alicia Hartz
Facilities
Director, Capital Projects: Peter Atkinson
Assistant Project Manager: Alex Giorgetti
Loeb Receptionists: Barbara Lindstrom, Maria Medeiros
Custodial Supervisor: Ana Osorioportillo
Custodial Team: Felipe Barahona, Santos Ruiz Lopez, Marvin Ventura
Facilities Maintenance Service Team: Anthony Radosta, Michael Shaw, Jeremiah Sullivan
Finance
Controller: Toufiq Aitelfqih
Accountant: Nathan Pratt
Senior Payroll Coordinator: Alessandra Panares
Financial Assistant: Yvette Layne
Temporary Financial Assistant: Medea Burdick
Patron Services
Head of Patron Services: Emma Putnam
Ticket Services Manager: Heather Conroe
Assistant Ticket Services Manager: Tori Loubert
Ticket Services Representatives: Rachael Cohen, Jessica Golden, Emma Hunt
Ticket Services Staff: Taylor Fournier, Emma Getz, Michelle Hong, Elliot Lazar, Shiva Ramkumar, Alexia Rowe, Shelby Strachan
Front of House Manager: Matt Spano
Production
Production Manager: Skip Curtiss
Artistic Projects and Events Lighting Supervisor & Resident Designer: Justin Paice
Scenic
Technical Director: Jim Bernhardt
Interim Assistant Technical Director: Brian Melcher
Head Scenic Carpenter: Peter Doucette
Lead Scenic Carpenter: York-Andreas Paris
Scenic Carpenters: Bill Hawkins, Ray Reyes
Term Scenic Carpenters: Diego Farrell, Sam Kisthardt, Dawn Morningstar, Luke Van Cleve
Charge Scenic Artist: Gerard Vogt
Assistant Charge Scenic Artist: Heather Morris
Term Scenic Artist: India Lee
Stage Operations
Stage Operations Manager: Kevin Belcher
Assistant Stage Operations Manager/
Staff Deck Carpenter: Errick Jersey
Staff Props Runner: Christina Donovan
Deck Lead: Squier
Costumes
Costume Manager: Muriel Mangual-Bennett
Interim Assistant Costume Manager: Kafi Roberts
Crafts Artisan: Jeffrey Scott Burrows
Draper: Sarah Karten
Stitcher: Stephanie Quartararo
Wardrobe
Wardrobe Manager: Alycia Marucci
Wig and Wardrobe Dresser: Emily Damron
Dressers: Brian Choinski, Tyeshia Cowans, Sarah Tupper, Michelle Villada
Wardrobe Maintenance Support: Rachel Padula-Shufelt
Sound
Sound Manager: Camilo Atehortua
Assistant Sound Manager: Bryan Atterberry
Front of House Sound Engineer (A1): Abe Joyner-Meyers
Sound Technician (A2): Kai Bohlman, Alison Schaefer
Production and Event Sound Engineer (A1/A2 sub): Michael Policare
Lighting
Lighting and Projections Supervisor: Matthew Adelman
Assistant Lighting Supervisor: Joseph Lorenzen
Lighting and Projections Programmer and Operator: Sumner Ellsworth
Electrician/
Swing Followspot Operator: Toni Carton
Properties
Properties Manager: Erin Kehr
Assistant Properties Manager: Mariya Sudarska
Properties Carpenter: Patrick Goodsell
Properties Artisan: Elektra T. Newman
A.R.T Board of Trustees
Chair
Andrew Ory
Deputy Chair
Bob Murchison
Clerk
Audrey Wang*
Bethany M. Allen
John Blasberg
Amanda Brown
Thabiti Brown
Paul Buttenwieser
Denise Casper
Dale Cendali
Susanne Daniels
Mark Diker
Kelvin Dinkins, Jr.*
Interim President Alan M. Garber*
Henry Louis Gates, Jr.
David E. Goel
Lori Gross
Ann Gund
Tim Hall
Sharlyn Heslam
Jerry Jordan
Robin Kelsey
Herman “Dutch” Leonard
Serena Lese
Jenny Toolin McAuliffe
Thomas B. McGrath
Ward Mooney
Carol Moriarty
Dan Nova
Thomas N. O’Brien
Myran Parker-Brass
Diane Paulus*
Irv Plotkin
Mike Sheehan
Fay Shutzer
Anna Deavere Smith
Bina Thompson
Sarasina Tuchen
Elizabeth Windram
Sid Yog
*Ex officio
A.R.T. Board of Advisors
Co-Chair
Jo Frances Meyer
Co-Chair
Jane Wolfson
Paolo Abelli
Frances Shtull Adams
Diane Borger
Philip Burling†
Greg Carr
Antonia Handler Chayes†
Lucy Chung
Lizabeth Cohen
Lisa Coleman
Kathleen Connor
Christopher Conway
Meryl Weinsaft Cooper
Rohit Deshpande
Priscilla H. Douglas
Susan Edgman-Levitan
Michael Feinstein
Renata Ferrari
Shanti Fry
Erin Gilligan
Rachael Goldfarb
Lucy Golub
Robert Green
Barbara Wallace Grossman
Peggy Hanratty
Marcia Head
James Higgins
Linda A. Hill
Brenda Jarrell
Rey Jarrell
Jason Kemper
Lisa Knight
Kevin Lin
Anne Lucas
Matthew Martin
Timothy Patrick McCarthy
James Moses
Allison O’Neil
Suzy Palitz
Orlando Patterson
Pat Romeo-Gilbert
Linda U. Sanger
Molly Schoeck
Maggie Seelig
Dina Selkoe
John A. Shane
Lisbeth Tarlow
Susan Ware
Michael Yogman, M.D.
Stephen H. Zinner, M.D.
†Emeriti
FOUNDING DIRECTOR
Robert Brustein