Menu

Close

Staff & Boards

Learn more:

Staff

Terrie and Bradley Bloom Artistic Director: Diane Paulus
Executive Director: Kelvin Dinkins, Jr.

Managing Director: Anna Fitzloff
Artistic Producer: Mark Lunsford
Chief Development Officer: Noreen Major
Director of Artistic Programs & Dramaturg: Ryan McKittrick
Senior Advisor for Civic Engagement and Strategic Partnerships: Dayron J. Miles
Director of Marketing and Communications: Jennifer Weissman

Editor and Associate Dramaturg: Robert Duffley
Special Assistant to the Artistic Director and Executive Team: Kaycee Swierc
Head of Voice & Speech: Erika Bailey
Associate Director, Pedagogical Programs: Marcus Stern
Associate Director, Pedagogical Programs: Julia Smeliansky
Production Manager, Pedagogical Programs: Jeremie Lozier
Assistant Production Supervisor, Pedagogical Programs & Departmental Events: Kat Sistare

Line Producer: Emma Watt
Company Managers: Fatimah Mateen, Reagan White
Producing Associate: Taylor Brennan

Education and Engagement Director: Brenna Nicely
Community Organizing Manager: Julia Schachnik
Antiracism Engagement Organizer: Steph Davis
Learning Leads: Alexandra Smith, Vahdat Yeganeh

Public Relations Director: Rebecca Curtiss
Associate Director, Marketing and Communications: Susanna Jackson
Senior Graphic Designer: Joel Zayac
Web and Digital Communications Manager: David Libbey
Digital Marketing Coordinator: Miranda Tolsma
Marketing & Communications Assistant: Rachel Greene

Director of Individual Giving: Eric Bailey
Associate Director of Board Relations: Sarah Schofield-Mansur
Associate Director, Institutional Giving: Emily Wilson
Associate Director, Stewardship & Major Gifts: Lisa Field-Coleman
Associate Director, Membership & Major Gifts: Sean Cummings
Assistant Director, Development Operations: Blair Laurie
Institutional Giving Coordinator: Gayeon Lee
Senior Coordinator, Advancement & Development Engagement: Michael Winn

Director, Capital Projects: Peter Atkinson
Capital Projects Coordinator: Megan Minger

General Manager: Steven Showalter
Theater and Facilities Manager: Tracy Keene
Database Administrator: Alicia Curtis
Loeb Receptionists: Barbara Lindstrom, Maria Medeiros
Custodial Supervisor: Ana Osorioportillo
Custodial Team: Felipe Barahona, Anna Canazalez, Hugo Lopez, Santos Ruiz Lopez, Marvin Ventura
Facilities Maintenance Service Team: Anthony Radosta, Jeremiah Sullivan, Benedetto Valente

Interim Controller: Toufiq Aitelfqih
Senior Payroll Coordinator: Alessandra Panares
Financial Assistant: Yvette Layne
Accountant: Nathan Pratt
Interim Support: David Jewett

Head of Patron Services: Emma Putnam
Ticket Services Manager: Heather Conroe
Assistant Ticket Services Manager: Tori Loubert
Ticket Services Representative: Rachael Cohen
Ticket Services Staff: Taylor Fournier, Jessica Golden, Emma Hunt, Jupiter Le, Layne Lueckert, Alexia Rowe, Micaela Slotin, Mia Taylor
Front of House Manager: Matt Spano

Associate Production Manager: Lindsay Child
Associate Technical Directors: Kevin Belcher, Ross Wick
Scenic Charge Artist: Gerard Vogt
Assistant Scenic Charge Artist: Heather Morris
Scenery Assistant/Purchaser: Brian Melcher
Lead Scenic Carpenter: York-Andreas Paris
Head Carpenter: Peter Doucette
Scenic Carpenters: Bill Hawkins, Ray Reyes

Production Manager: Skip Curtiss
Artistic Projects and Events Sound Supervisor & Resident Designer: Alex Giorgetti
Artistic Projects and Events Lighting Supervisor & Resident Designer: Justin Paice
Artistic Projects and Events FOH Sound Engineer: Michael Policare

Assistant Stage Operations Supervisor/​Lead Rigger: Joseph Fanning
Stage Operations Deck Lead: Bernadette Benoit
Stage Operations Props Runner: Christina Donovan
Stage Operations Technician: Errick Jersey

Costume Manager: Sara Marhamo Kirk
Head Draper: Caitlin Menotti
Crafts Artisan: Jeffrey Scott Burrows
Stitcher: Stephanie Quartararo

Wardrobe Manager: Alycia Marucci
Wig and Wardrobe Dresser: Emily Damron
Dresser: Brian Choinski

Sound Manager: Camilo Atehortua
Assistant Sound Manager: Bryan Atterberry
Front of House Mixer/​Operator: Kristin Meyer
Sound Technician (A2): Alison Schaefer

Lighting and Projections Supervisor: Matthew Adelman
Assistant Lighting Supervisor: Joseph Lorenzen
Lighting and Projections Programmer and Operator: Sumner Ellsworth
Electrician/Followspot Operators: Callie Moos, Connor O’Brien

Properties Manager: Erin Kehr
Assistant Properties Manager: Mariya Sudarska
Properties Carpenter: Patrick Goodsell
Interim Properties Carpenter: Steven Doucette
Properties Technician: Megan Vaughn

 

A.R.T Board of Trustees

Chair

Andrew Ory

Deputy Chair

Bob Murchison

Treasurer

Michael Feinstein

Clerk

Audrey Wang*

Bethany M. Allen

John Blasberg

Amanda Brown

Thabiti Brown

Laurie Burt

Paul Buttenwieser

Dale Cendali

Priscilla H. Douglas*

Provost Alan M. Garber*

Henry Louis Gates, Jr.

Catherine Gellert

David E. Goel

Lawrence Golub

Lori Gross

Ann Gund

Tim Hall

Sarah Hancock

Sharlyn Heslam

Jerry Jordan

Robin Kelsey

Herman “Dutch” Leonard

Serena Lese

Jenny Toolin McAuliffe

Thomas B. McGrath

Ward Mooney

Carol Moriarty

Dan Nova

Thomas N. O’Brien

Myran Parker-Brass

Diane Paulus*

Joseph Pizza

Irv Plotkin

Mike Sheehan

Fay Shutzer

Anna Deavere Smith

Bina Thompson

Sarasina Tuchen

Elizabeth Windram

Sid Yog

*Ex officio

A.R.T. Board of Advisors

Co-chair

Priscilla H. Douglas

Co-chair

Jonathan Glazer

Co-chair

Jane Wolfson

Paolo Abelli

Frances Shtull Adams

Diane Borger

Philip Burling

Greg Carr

Antonia Handler Chayes

Lucy Chung

Lizabeth Cohen

Lisa Coleman

Kathleen Connor

Christopher Conway

Meryl Weinsaft Cooper

Rohit Deshpande

Susan Edgman-Levitan

Shanti Fry

Erin Gilligan

Rachael Goldfarb

Robert Green

Barbara Wallace Grossman

Peggy Hanratty

Marcia Head

James Higgins

Linda A. Hill

Brenda Jarrell

Rey Jarrell

Emma Torres Johnson

Jason Kemper

Lisa Knight

Kevin Lin

Matthew Martin

Timothy Patrick McCarthy

Jo Frances Meyer

James Moses

Allison O’Neil

Orlando Patterson

Pat Romeo-Gilbert

Linda U. Sanger

Molly Schoeck

Maggie Seelig

Dina Selkoe

John A. Shane

Lisbeth Tarlow

Susan Ware

Stephen Weiss

Michael Yogman, M.D.

Stephen H. Zinner, M.D.

Emeriti

FOUNDING DIRECTOR

Robert Brustein