Menu

Close

Staff & Boards

Learn more:

Terrie and Bradley Bloom Artistic Director:
Diane Paulus

Executive Director:
Kelvin Dinkins, Jr.

Senior Staff

Public Relations Director: Rebecca Curtiss
General Manager: Connor Davis
Managing Director: Anna Fitzloff
Director of Finance: Julia Goldmacher
Senior Theater and Facilities Manager: Tracy Keene
Producer: Mark Lunsford
Director of Production: Krystin Matsumoto
Director of Artistic Programs & Dramaturg: Ryan McKittrick
Interim Director of Development: Sarah McLellan
Associate Artistic Director: Dayron J. Miles
Chief Marketing Officer: Jennifer Weissman

Staff

Artistic & Engagement

Artistic Coordinator & Special Assistant to the Artistic Director: Karina Cowperthwaite
Executive Administrator: Jazzmin Bonner
Head of Voice & Speech: Erika Bailey
Associate Director, Pedagogical Programs: Marcus Stern
Associate Director, Pedagogical Programs: Julia Smeliansky
Production Manager, Pedagogical Programs: Jeremie Lozier
Assistant Production Supervisor, Pedagogical Programs: Evey Connerty-Marin
Artistic Associate in Community: Leah Harris
Assistant to the Associate Artistic Director: Madison Baker
Learning Lab Assistant: Ariella Kasmer-Jacobs
Learning Leads: Alejandra Ramos Gómez, Vahdat Yeganeh

Producing

Associate Producer: Emma Watt
Associate Production Manager: Taylor Brennan
Company Manager: Shannon Kelley
Assistant Company Manager: Michael Mathey

Marketing & Communications

Associate Director, Marketing and Communications: Susanna Jackson
Associate Director, Creative Services: Joel Zayac
Subscriptions and Group Sales Manager: Kirstin Beal
Web and Digital Communications Manager: David Libbey
Social Media Coordinator: Rachel Greene
Marketing and Public Relations Coordinator: Madeleine Wright
Assistant Graphic Designer: Dana Balletta
Program Assistant: Lianna Rada-Hung

Development

Associate Director, Institutional Giving: Anna Cline
Associate Director, Stewardship & Major Gifts: Lisa Field-Coleman
Assistant Director, Institutional Events & Partnerships: Alicia Hartz
Assistant Director, Development Operations: Blair Laurie
Senior Coordinator, Advancement & Development Engagement: Julia Wolfe

Facilities

Director, Capital Projects: Peter Atkinson
Assistant Project Manager: Alex Giorgetti
Loeb Receptionists: Barbara Lindstrom, Maria Medeiros
Custodial Supervisor: Ana Osorioportillo
Custodial Team: Felipe Barahona, Santos Ruiz Lopez, Marvin Ventura
Facilities Maintenance Service Team: Anthony Radosta, Michael Shaw, Jeremiah Sullivan

Finance

Controller: Toufiq Aitelfqih
Accountant: Nathan Pratt
Senior Payroll Coordinator: Alessandra Panares
Financial Assistant: Yvette Layne
Temporary Financial Assistant: Medea Burdick

Patron Services

Head of Patron Services: Emma Putnam
Ticket Services Manager: Heather Conroe
Assistant Ticket Services Manager: Tori Loubert
Ticket Services Representatives: Rachael Cohen, Jessica Golden, Emma Hunt
Ticket Services Staff: Taylor Fournier, Emma Getz, Michelle Hong, Elliot Lazar, Shiva Ramkumar, Alexia Rowe, Shelby Strachan
Front of House Manager: Matt Spano

Production

Production Manager: Skip Curtiss
Artistic Projects and Events Lighting Supervisor & Resident Designer: Justin Paice

Scenic

Technical Director: Jim Bernhardt
Interim Assistant Technical Director: Brian Melcher
Head Scenic Carpenter: Peter Doucette
Lead Scenic Carpenter: York-Andreas Paris
Scenic Carpenters: Bill Hawkins, Ray Reyes
Term Scenic Carpenters: Diego Farrell, Sam Kisthardt, Dawn Morningstar, Luke Van Cleve

Paint

Charge Scenic Artist: Gerard Vogt
Assistant Charge Scenic Artist: Heather Morris
Term Scenic Artist: India Lee

Stage Operations

Stage Operations Manager: Kevin Belcher
Assistant Stage Operations Manager/Lead Rigger: Jonathan Strong
Staff Deck Carpenter: Errick Jersey
Staff Props Runner: Christina Donovan
Deck Lead: Squier

Costumes

Costume Manager: Muriel Mangual-Bennett
Interim Assistant Costume Manager: Kafi Roberts
Crafts Artisan: Jeffrey Scott Burrows
Draper: Sarah Karten
Stitcher: Stephanie Quartararo

Wardrobe

Wardrobe Manager: Alycia Marucci
Wig and Wardrobe Dresser: Emily Damron
Dressers: Brian Choinski, Tyeshia Cowans, Sarah Tupper, Michelle Villada
Wardrobe Maintenance Support: Rachel Padula-Shufelt

Sound

Sound Manager: Camilo Atehortua
Assistant Sound Manager: Bryan Atterberry
Front of House Sound Engineer (A1): Abe Joyner-Meyers
Sound Technician (A2): Kai Bohlman, Alison Schaefer
Production and Event Sound Engineer (A1/A2 sub): Michael Policare

Lighting

Lighting and Projections Supervisor: Matthew Adelman
Assistant Lighting Supervisor: Joseph Lorenzen
Lighting and Projections Programmer and Operator: Sumner Ellsworth
Electrician/Followspot Operators: Hannah Jope, Ryan Lemay, Callie Moos
Swing Followspot Operator: Toni Carton

Properties

Properties Manager: Erin Kehr
Assistant Properties Manager: Mariya Sudarska
Properties Carpenter: Patrick Goodsell
Properties Artisan: Elektra T. Newman

A.R.T Board of Trustees

Chair

Andrew Ory

Deputy Chair

Bob Murchison

Clerk

Audrey Wang*

bethany m. allen

John Blasberg

Amanda Brown

Thabiti Brown

Paul Buttenwieser

Denise Casper

Dale Cendali

Susanne Daniels

Mark Diker

Kelvin Dinkins, Jr.*

Interim President Alan M. Garber*

Henry Louis Gates, Jr.

David E. Goel

Lori Gross

Ann Gund

Tim Hall

Sharlyn Heslam

Jerry Jordan

Robin Kelsey

Herman “Dutch” Leonard

Serena Lese

Jenny Toolin McAuliffe

Thomas B. McGrath

Ward Mooney

Carol Moriarty

Dan Nova

Thomas N. O’Brien

Myran Parker-Brass

Diane Paulus*

Irv Plotkin

Mike Sheehan

Fay Shutzer

Anna Deavere Smith

Bina Thompson

Sarasina Tuchen

Elizabeth Windram

Sid Yog

*Ex officio

A.R.T. Board of Advisors

Co-Chair

Jo Frances Meyer

Co-Chair

Jane Wolfson

Paolo Abelli

Frances Shtull Adams

Diane Borger

Philip Burling

Greg Carr

Antonia Handler Chayes

Lucy Chung

Lizabeth Cohen

Lisa Coleman

Kathleen Connor

Christopher Conway

Meryl Weinsaft Cooper

Rohit Deshpande

Priscilla H. Douglas

Susan Edgman-Levitan

Michael Feinstein

Renata Ferrari

Shanti Fry

Erin Gilligan

Rachael Goldfarb

Lucy Golub

Robert Green

Barbara Wallace Grossman

Peggy Hanratty

Marcia Head

James Higgins

Linda A. Hill

Brenda Jarrell

Rey Jarrell

Jason Kemper

Lisa Knight

Kevin Lin

Anne Lucas

Matthew Martin

Timothy Patrick McCarthy

James Moses

Allison O’Neil

Suzy Palitz

Orlando Patterson

Pat Romeo-Gilbert

Linda U. Sanger

Molly Schoeck

Maggie Seelig

Dina Selkoe

John A. Shane

Lisbeth Tarlow

Susan Ware

Michael Yogman, M.D.

Stephen H. Zinner, M.D.

Emeriti

FOUNDING DIRECTOR

Robert Brustein