Menu

Close

Staff & Boards

Learn more:

Staff

TERRIE AND BRADLEY BLOOM ARTISTIC DIRECTOR: DIANE PAULUS
EXECUTIVE PRODUCER: DIANE BORGER

MANAGING DIRECTOR: ANNA FITZLOFF
CHIEF DEVELOPMENT OFFICER: NOREEN MAJOR
DIRECTOR OF PRODUCTION: RICK NOBLE

Director of Artistic Programs/Dramaturg: Ryan McKittrick
Editor and Assistant Dramaturg: Robert Duffley
Executive Assistant to the Artistic Director: Mary McGowan
Administrative Director, Institute for Advanced Theater Training: Julia Smeliansky
Associate Director, Institute for Advanced Theater Training: Marcus Stern
Head of Voice & Speech, Institute for Advanced Theater Training: Erika Bailey
Dramaturgy Apprentice: Elizabeth Amos

Artistic Producer: Mark Lunsford
Assistant Producers: Sophie Ancival, Emma Watt
Company Manager: Ryan Sweeney
Assistant Company Manager: Alta Lewis Millard
OBERON Production Manager: Skip Curtiss
OBERON Venue Manager: Leo X. Crowley
OBERON Assistant Venue Manager: Megan Minger
OBERON Assistant Lighting Supervisor: Justin Paice
OBERON Assistant Sound Supervisor: Alex Giorgetti
OBERON Theatrical Audio Technician: Katrina Sistare
OBERON House Lighting Programmer: Sean Pieroth
OBERON House Sound Engineer: Michael Policare
Artistic Interns: Ian Askew, Sherry Gao, Ryan Kapur, Gregory Lipson, Devonne Pitts, Abigail Sage

Director of Marketing and Communications: Grace Geller
Public Relations Director: Rebecca Curtiss
Education and Engagement Director: Brenna Nicely
Senior Graphic Designer: Joel Zayac
Marketing and Communications Manager: Samantha Burns
Marketing and Communications Fellow: Stacey Schutzman
Digital Graphics and Design Fellow: David Libbey
Education and Engagement Fellow: James Montaño
Community Programs Assistant: Destiny Polk
Social Media Assistant: Mark Mauriello
Marketing Intern: Rhea Bennett
Education and Engagement Interns: Hannah Kleinman, Aubriana Mency
Graphic Design Intern: Julia Kirwin

Director, Individual Giving: Eric Bailey
Grants Manager: Meghan Coleman
Assistant Director, Events & Partnerships: Christine Noah
Assistant Director, Membership & Donor Relations: Sean Cummings
Development Information and Database Specialist: Darnell Graham
Development Fellow: Michael Winn
Development Intern: Emily Clark

General Manager: Steve Showalter
Theater and Facilities Manager: Tracy Keene
Database Administrator: Alicia Curtis
Loeb Receptionists: Sarah Leon, Maria Medeiros
Receptionists: Alyssa Cordeiro, Jack Holder, Barbara Lindstrom, Sean O’Leary, Alison Schaefer, Matt Spano
Cleaning Supervisor: Anthony Sousa
Cleaning Crew Chief: Hugo Lopez
Cleaning Team: Felipe Barahona, Anna Canazalez, Santos Ruiz Lopez, Marvin Ventura

Senior Financial Accountant: Rebecca Ferber
Financial Associate: Toufiq Aitelfqih
Payroll Coordinator: David Jewett
Accounting Assistant: Yvette Layne

Head of Patron Services: Stephen Wuycheck
Ticket Services Manager: Emma Putnam
Assistant Ticket Services Manager: Heather Conroe
Ticket Services Representative: Cassandra Long
Ticket Services Staff: Rachael Cohen, Kaylah Dixon, Jesse Friedman, Danni Long, Tani Nakamoto, Christian Peña, Emma Quinn, Sean Watkins
Front of House Manager: Matt Spano
Duty House Managers: Heather Conroe, Marissa Friedman, Stephanie Pando, Courteney Smith
Volunteer Usher Coordinator: Barbara Lindstrom

Associate Production Manager: Jeremie Lozier
Production Supervisor, Pedagogical Programs: Kat Nakaji
Costume/Props Stock Manager: Suzanne O. Kadiff

Technical Director: Stephen Setterlun
Assistant Technical Director: Kristin Knutson
Scene Shop Supervisor: David Schultz
Scenic Charge Artist: Jerry Vogt
Master Carpenter: Peter Doucette
Scenic Carpenters: Bill Hawkins, Dan Lincoln, York-Andreas Paris, Ray Reyes, Nick Tosches
Scenic Painter: Heather Morris
Purchaser: Brian Melcher

Stage Operations Supervisor: Miguel Ferreira
Assistant Stage Operations Supervisor: Steven Manifold

Costume Shop Manager: Carson Eddy
Assistant Costume Shop Manager: Alma Reyes
Head Draper: Caitlin Menotti
Crafts Artisan: Jeffrey Scott Burrows
Wardrobe Supervisor: Alycia Marucci
Wig Runner: Emily Damron

Sound Manager: Sam Lerner
Assistant Sound Manager: Bryan Atterberry
Front of House Mixer: Michelle Reiss

Lighting and Projections Supervisor: Matthew Adelman
Assistant Lighting Supervisor: Alex Brandt
Lighting and Projections Programmer and Operator: Sumner Ellsworth

Properties Manager: Cynthia Lee-Sullivan
Properties Carpenter: Nicholas Menge
Assistant Properties Manager: Mariya Sudarski

A.R.T Board of Trustees

CHAIR

Andrew Ory

Diane Borger

Laurie Burt

Paul Buttenwieser

RoAnn Costin

Michael Feinstein

Provost Alan M. Garber

Henry Louis Gates, Jr.

Catherine Gellert

Rebecca Grafstein

Lori Gross

Ann Gund

Sarah Hancock

Jonathan Hulbert

Steve Johnson

Alan K. Jones

Jerry Jordan

Robin Kelsey

Herman “Dutch” Leonard

Serena Lese

Dennis Masel

Thomas B. McGrath

Ward Mooney

Bob Murchison

Dan Nova

Diane Paulus

Mike Sheehan

Fay Shutzer

Sid Yog

A.R.T. Board of Advisors

Co-Chair

Ann Gund

Co-Chair

Karen Mueller

Paolo Abelli

Frances Shtull Adams

Amy Brakeman

Philip Burling*

Greg Carr

Antonia Handler Chayes*

Lucy Chung

Lizabeth Cohen

Lisa Coleman

Kathleen Connor

Ophelia Dahl

Rohit Deshpande

Susan Edgman-Levitan

Shanti Fry

Erin Gilligan

Jonathan Glazer

Candy Kosow Gold

Rachael Goldfarb

Robert Green

Barbara Wallace Grossman

Peggy Hanratty

Marcia Head

James Higgins

Linda A. Hill

Horace H. Irvine II

Brenda Jarrell

Emma Torres Johnson

Jason Kemper

Dean Huntington Lambert

Ursula Liff

Timothy Patrick McCarthy

Irv Plotkin

Martin Puchner

Ellen Gordon Reeves

Pat Romeo-Gilbert

Linda U. Sanger

Molly Schoeck

Maggie Seelig

Dina Selkoe

John A. Shane

Michael Shinagel

Lisbeth Tarlow

Sarasina Tuchen

Susan Ware

Michael Yogman

Stephen H. Zinner, M.D.

*Emeriti

FOUNDING DIRECTOR

Robert Brustein